?

Log in

 
 
02 February 2008 @ 06:04 pm
zac "hottie" efron tutorial!!!!  
k this was requestd by sara agin bcuz shes kinda a noob at makin some icons?



1. first pick n image 2 werk with i picked this rly hot one of zac efron if u wana a piccy of him go to google images because hes hot i typed in Zac EfRon Hott 2 find mine

2. ok i duplicated my origainl image twice i think n i set the layers to overlay and screen in dat order?

3. ok make a new layer n fill it with dark blue n set it t exclusion!

4. make nu layer n fill that with the same dark blue n iset my layer to SAUTRATION n the number is 40

5. ok now use a pinkish color (lol pink is such a grly color) on a nu layer n fill it with that pink n set it to uh luminence l n the number is 26

OK NOW U HAVE THE NICE COLURINGS

i made a white bar at the bottom of the iconz n i put the text SHARE{ing} becuz he is staring at me plz dun COPY MAKE UR OWN TEXT
 
 
 
Sara: pink hairhouseizahottie on February 6th, 2008 04:43 am (UTC)
this is really grate, will try!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

zac efron is so hot lol he makes me want to toch myself

the ing looks rly cool!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
cool & spicy girl!!!: udgeyyx_maps on May 14th, 2008 04:24 am (UTC)
U GAIZ NEED 2 MAEK SUM MOAR ICONZ PLZ :( :( :( :( :(